Automatically update browser

Support requests, bug reports, etc. go here. Dedicated servers / VDS hosting only
xaberus
Bear Rating Trainee
Bear Rating Trainee
Posts: 14
Joined: 20 Mar 2013, 15:02

Re: Automatically update browser

Postby xaberus » 29 Sep 2013, 13:22

fox wrote:This is entirely different and only happens for broken feeds, you propose fucking over the timeline arbitrarily because you are too lazy to press f r. Stop it already.

This is of no concern to me, but shouldn't it be possible to append new entries in older-first and a refresh link in newer-first? (I could try to implement that, if not for the fact, that I would have to read tons of javascript to understand what is going on :( )

User avatar
fox
^ me reading your posts ^
Posts: 6318
Joined: 27 Aug 2005, 22:53
Location: Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Contact:

Re: Automatically update browser

Postby fox » 29 Sep 2013, 14:30

that would make ux less consistent between modes which is kinda bad

Sent from my GT-I9300 using Tapatalk 4


Return to “Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests